COMMUNIQUÉ RÉGLEMENTÉ

par INTER PARFUMS (EPA:ITP)

Q3 2026 sales. €265.5m (+4.8%)

Q3 2026 sales €265.5m (+4.8%)

With sales of €265.5m in the third quarter of 2026, up 4.8% at current exchange rates and 4.6% at constant exchange rates compared with the third quarter of 2025, Interparfums regained momentum in an environment that remains turbulent, particularly in the Middle East and Eastern Europe.This strong performance was driven by the growth of major brands, including Coach and Montblanc.

During the first nine months of 2026, consolidated sales reached almost €680m, a modest decline of 2.9% at current exchange rates and 0.7% at constant exchange rates compared with the first nine months of 2025.

Nine-month activity by brand

€mQ3 2025Q3 202626/259 months 20259 months 202626/25
Jimmy Choo73.874.1-178.0179.0+1%
Coach52.565.7+25%158.8175.3+10%
Montblanc54.861.9+13%147.1153.3+4%
Lacoste26.527.9+5%78.769.1-12%
Rochas9.59.5-29.327.0-8%
Lanvin10.58.5-19%30.122.9-24%
Other brands25.917.9-31%78.453.2-32%
Sales253.5265.5+5%700.4679.8- 3%
  • With sales close to €180m, Jimmy Choo fragrances continued to perform well, despite the unfavorable euro/dollar exchange rate*. In the United States, the brand’s main market, growth reached +6%, thanks to the continued success of the I Want Choo and Jimmy Choo Man franchises and bolstered by the launch of several extensions over the past twelve months;
  • Coach fragrances achieved sales of €175m, up 10% since the start of the year.This growth is based on the strength of women’s and men’s historical lines and the success of two new extensions launched during the first quarter;
  • Montblanc fragrances resumed their growth trajectory following a period marked by the absence of any major launches, thanks to the success of the Montblanc Legend Elixir and Montblanc Explorer Infinite lines, launched in the first and third quarters respectively;
  • After the first half of the year was marked by a high basis of comparison and a lack of dynamism in some markets, Lacoste fragrances recorded growth of 5% in the third quarter, driven mainly by the Lacoste Original franchise. This improvement is an encouraging sign ahead of the significant growth expected from 2027 onwards;
  • Sales of Rochas fragrances remained stable following the launch of the Rochas Audace franchise in 2025;
  • Ahead of the launch of new men’s and women’s initiatives over the coming months, Lanvin fragrances is suffering sourcing problems for some components.

Nine-month activity by region

€mQ3 2025Q3 202626/259 months 20259 months 202626/25
Africa1.71.9+14%4.95.3+8%
Asia26.835.3+32%89.496.9+8%
Eastern Europe21.715.1-31%57.043.1-24%
France15.315.1-2%42.642.3-1%
Middle East12.98.7-32%37.825.6-32%
North America107.2115.5+8%271.1276.1+2%
South America21.324.4+14%66.470.9+7%
Western Europe46.549.5+7%131.2119.6-9%
Sales253.5265.5+5%700.4679.8-3%
  • North America, the group’s main market, continued its sustained growth, with local sales for the US subsidiary Interparfums Luxury Brands up by 9%.This success, though offset by an unfavorable currency effect*, was driven mainly by Coach, Jimmy Choo and Montblanc fragrances;
  • South America continued to perform well, thanks in particular to Jimmy Choo and Montblanc fragrances, recording growth of close to 7% over the first nine months of the year;
  • After a mixed performance at the start of the year, Asia saw a return to solid growth, driven by sales of Coach and Jimmy Choo fragrances and a strong performance in China. The region recorded growth of close to 32% in the third quarter and 8% over nine months;
  • The operational difficulties encountered since the start of the year in some Eastern European markets continued, mainly impacting the activity of Lanvin and Lacoste fragrances;
  • Following a lack of momentum during the first half of the year, Western Europe saw an improvement in activity for the third quarter, especially in Germany, the United Kingdom and Spain;
  • In France, the strong performance of Lacoste and Montblanc fragrances made up for a consumer environment that continues to be prudent;
  • Lastly, the Middle East continued to be affected by the consequences of persistent conflicts in the region.

* 1.16 on average over 9 months 2026 compared with 1.12 over 9 months 2025

Upcoming events

Publication of 2027 outlook
November 19, 2026
(before the opening of the Paris stock market)

Publication of 2026 sales
January 27, 2027
(before the opening of the Paris stock market)

Investor Relations and Analysts Contacts

Philippe Santi
Executive Vice President
psanti@interparfums.fr

Nicolas Picaud
Investor Relations Director
npicaud@interparfums.fr

Press contact

Cyril Levy-Pey
Communication Director
clevypey@interparfums.fr

Philippe Benacin, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, said: “ Our activity regained more favorable momentum over the summer, allowing us to target the top of our sales guidance of around €870m for 2026 as a whole.We nevertheless remain prudent for the fourth quarter, in view of an international context that continues to be complicated, not least in the Middle East and Eastern Europe.We should not forget the strong seasonality of the American market, structurally focused towards the months of November and December. In the end, the very favorable reception from our partners to the 2027 launch plan reinforces our confidence in the group’s growth prospects, which will be outlined on November 19. ”

Paris, October 21, 2026

Interparfums
10 rue de Solférino
75007 Paris
Tel. +33 (0)1 53 77 00 00

This press release is available in French and English on the company’s website interparfums-finance.fr

ISIN : FR0004024222-ITP
Reuters : IPAR.PA
Bloomberg : ITP
Euronext Compartment A
Eligible for Deferred Settlement Service (SRD) - Eligible for PEA

Voir toutes les actualités de INTER PARFUMS